Monthly Sales Revenue

2020 Monthly Sales Revenue Reports

 (In thousand of New Taiwan Dollars)

Month

Consolidated Revenue

Percentage of Year-on-Year Increase/Decrease
January 524,279 -10.98
February 410,636 -7.64
March 423,101 -18.93
April 400,871 -26.66
May 395,847 -20.06
June    
July    
August    
September    
October    
November    
December    
Total 2,154,734 -17.04
2019 Monthly Sales Revenue Reports

 (In thousand of New Taiwan Dollars)

Month

Consolidated Revenue

Percentage of Year-on-Year Increase/Decrease
January 588,923  14.19%
February 444,605 -16.73%
March 521,909 -6.99%
April 546,626 6.54%
May 495,178 -1.49%
June 465,554 -14.23%
July 548,288 -2.19%
August 611,247 10.44%
September 537,132 -2.66%
October 577,026 23.90%
November 526,665 22.34%
December 506,367 -12.60%
Total 6,369,520 0.93%
2018 Monthly Sales Revenue Reports

 

MonthConsolidated RevenuePercentage of Year-on-Year Increase/Decrease
January 515,734 26.49%
February 533,907 33.43%
March 561,134 22.74%
April 513,070 39.90%
May 502,649 39.14%
June 542,769 48.23%
July 560,543 41.62%
August 553,461 35.45%
September 551,792 11.90%
October 465,716 11.99%
November 430,495 -8.43%
December 579,367 32.59%
2017 Monthly Sales Revenue Reports
MonthConsolidated RevenuePercentage of Year-on-Year Increase/Decrease
January 407,739 11.86%
February 400,127 57.79%
March 457,185 26.85%
April 366,735 18.86%
May 361,247 4.55%
June 366,162 17.22%
July 395,807 23.06%
August 408,606 7.59%
September 493,104 46.71%
October 415,857 45.65%
November  470,146  29.40%
December  436,972 18.39% 
2016 Monthly Sales Revenue Reports
MonthConsolidated RevenuePercentage of Year-on-Year Increase/Decrease
January364,50117.64%
February253,590-10.67%
March360,4031.52%
April308,533-7.60%
May345,5426.99%
June312,359-1.80%
July321,6444.98%
August379,76714.73%
September336,1071.66%
October285,522-20.44%
November363,3246.81%
December369,09417.07%
2015 Monthly Sales Revenue Reports
MonthConsolidated RevenuePercentage of Year-on-Year Increase/Decrease
January309,83636.22%
February283,86547.2%
March355,00048.37%
April333,91240.49%
May 322,96342.89%
June318,08861.59%
July306,39215.87%
August331,00638.64%
September330,6058.07%
October358,89429.44%
November340,16236.67%
December315,26913.80%
2014 Monthly Sales Revenue Reports
MonthConsolidated RevenuePercentage of Year-on-Year Increase/Decrease
January227,4548.55%
February192,840-5.99%
March239,2732.77%
April237,67417.01%
May226,0289.38%
June196,84622.05%
July203,67329.83%
August262,6933.8%
September305,92148.19%
October277,25938.83%
November248,89952.25%
December277,04677.64%
2013 Monthly Sales Revenue Reports
MonthConsolidated RevenuePercentage of Year-on-Year Increase/Decrease
January209,532-10.72%
February205,119-22.02%
March232,83415.27%
April203,130-9.32%
May206,645-1.07%
June161,287-26.13%
July203,673-2.02%
August253,0694.69%
September206,444-3.17%
October199,706-2.79%
November163,481-7.67%
December155,955-10%
2012 Monthly Sales Revenue Reports
MonthConsolidated RevenuePercentage of Year-on-Year Increase/Decrease
January234,698-10.17%
February263,03721.61%
March201,991-29.93%
April224,003-28.09%
May208,871-18.21%
June218,349-13.69%
July207,882-27.14%
August241,724-20.24%
September213,205-26.23%
October205,448-14.01%
November177,071-9.98%
December173,286-8.77%
2011 Monthly Sales Revenue Reports
MonthConsolidated RevenuePercentage of Year-on-Year Increase/Decrease
January135,2298.94%
February120,92010.94%
March125,979-33.03%
April178,6636.32%
May142,0244.98%
June166,6004.25%
July165,7683.53%
August143,098-20.27%
September157,13321.11%
October117,207-24.79%
November119,929-18.93%
December117,453-37.91%